D Gray Man (ディー・グレイマン)

HI again == Since i have no life, i shall post this today. I must say this anime made me cry (T_T) IT WAS SADD especially the ending… but i still love it. It’s like Code Geass. Sad but great.

I don’t wanna beat around the bush so i shall start right away.

Summary

Genre: Dark Fantasy, action

Author: Katsura Hoshino

The manga is ongoing, but the anime stopped

Episodes : 103

D.Gray-man follows the adventures of 15-year-old Allen Walker, whose left arm can transform into a monstrous claw and destroy akuma, evolving machines created by the Millennium Earl to help him destroy humanity. As ordered by his master General Cross Marian, Allen becomes an Exorcist, people who can destroy akuma, for the Black Order, an organization attempting to stop the Earl. He becomes a powerful asset for the Order because he can detect disguised akuma with his left eye. Allen is sent to recover pieces of Innocence, a substance that gives certain people, called Exorcists, the ability to destroy akuma. The Earl decides to call together the Noah Family, superhuman descendants of Noah who can destroy Innocence. Both sides start the search for the Great Heart, the most powerful piece of Innocence that will assure victory to the side that finds it.

During his search, the Earl begins killing the Generals, the Order’s most powerful Exorcists. To protect them, the Order attempts to bring the Generals back to headquarters, and Allen and three other Exorcists are sent to search for the missing General Cross. During the search, Allen and Lenalee Lee are nearly killed and saved by their Innocence, leading the Earl and Bookman and his apprentice Lavi, who are chronicling the war, to believe one of them possesses the Great Heart. Meanwhile, the Order learns that the 14th, a Noah that betrayed and was killed by the Earl, implanted his memories into Allen. The memories will erode Allen away until he becomes the 14th. This leads the Order to believe that Allen may betray them.

ALLEN! I LOVE HIM! omg i am a big fan ^^ I love those kinds of guys who are bad yet try their hardest to be good to make up for it. omg and Timcanpy (?) is the greatest….uhh flying thing!

Lenalee. I like her power. It’s really pretty.

Kanda..CRAPPY ATTITUDE! OMG this guy pissed me off so much in the first few episodes. But he’s cool nonetheless. He’s good looking too ^^

I like his hammer XD He’s so cool. Lavi

P.S; YES i did change my blog name. That’s only cuz my mom found out that i was umm “releasing personal info” online. So now it’s Yukari..but i’m still me

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: